Okresní přebor mužů - 12. kolo
Klikov – Halámky 6:1 (2:1), Michal 2 (2x11), Melichar 2, Mašek, Zegermacher – L. Slavík ml., ČK: 0:1 (L. Slavík ml.).
Studená – St. Hlína 2:1 (0:1), Pospíšil, Adamovský – Šrom.
Dešná – Břilice 1:4 (0:2), Furdan (11) – Vochoska 2, Jiráček, Holický.
Hranice – Strmilov 0:1 (0:1), Dvořák.
Suchdol B – Popelín 0:1 (0:0), Zaňák.
St. Hobzí – K. Řečice B 2:2 (0:1), Habr, Dokulil – Kovář 2.
Stráž – Novosedly 1:1 (0:0), Z. Mládek – Voldřich.

Okresní soutěž mužů sk. A - 10. kolo
Rapšach – Lásenice 2:2 (0:1), Biháry 2 – Novák, Vacek.
Lodhéřov – Horní Žďár 4:2 (1:1), V. Matoušek 3, Pavouk – Chyška 2.
Nová Ves – Majdalena 2:1 (2:0), Trmal, Harazím – Biňovec.
Staňkov – Buk 4:0 (2:0), Studnička 4.
Č. Velenice B – Deštná 3:1 (1:0), Filip 2, Škácha – Řepa.
Plavsko – Chlum B 4:0 (1:0), Bureš 3, Pouska.

Okresní soutěž mužů sk. B - 10. kolo
Č. Rudolec – Číměř 2:3 (0:2), Bártů 2 (1x11) – Záhorka 3.
St. Město – Peč 1:1 (1:0), Pavliš – Josef Novák.
Slavonice B – Horní Pěna 1:3 (0:0), Tepřík – Kytler (11), Vodička, Zápotoka.
Třebětice B – Jarošov 6:1 (3:1), Karásek 2, M. Havlík, M. Kelbler, M. Choloděnko, Krejčí – Tutter.
N. Včelnice B – Strmilov B 8:0 (3:0), D. Matějka 3, Holický 2, M. Blažek 2, Tuček.
Cizkrajov – Kunžak 3:5 (0:3), Brůžek 2, Březina – Winkler 2, Grausam, Ferdan, Rigo. 

Okresní přebor mužů
1. Břilice⋌ 12 10 2 0 40:10 32
2. Klikov⋌ 12  9 2 1 35:12 29
3. Strmilov⋌ 12  7 3 2 19:11 24
4. Novosedly⋌ 12  6 3 3 27:16 21
5. Studená⋌ 12  6 2 4 29:27 20
6. Popelín⋌ 12  5 4 3 19:15 19
7. Stráž⋌ 12  5 1 6 21:23 16
8. St. Hobzí⋌ 12  4 3 5 24:21 15
9. Dešná⋌ 12  4 3 5 25:30 15
10. K. Řečice B⋌ 12  3 5 4 13:18 14
11. St. Hlína⋌ 12  4 1 7 19:18 13
12. Suchdol B⋌ 12  2 1 9 11:33  7
13. Hranice⋌ 12  1 2 9 14:36  5
14. Halámky⋌ 12  0 4 8 11:37  4
Okresní soutěž mužů sk. A
1. Staňkov⋌ 10 9 0 1 34:15 27
2. Rapšach⋌ 10 8 1 1 26:8  25
3. Lásenice⋌ 10 6 2 2 27:14 20
4. Plavsko⋌ 10 6 0 4 28:11 18
5. Lodhéřov⋌ 10 6 0 4 27:24 18
6. Deštná⋌ 10 6 0 4 26:18 18
7. Nová Ves⋌ 10 4 1 5 13:22 13
8. Buk⋌ 10 4 0 6 11:21 12
9. Č. Velenice B⋌ 10 3 1 6 20:20 10
10. Chlum B⋌ 10 2 0 8 17:35  6
11. Horní Žďár⋌ 10 1 2 7  9:23  5
12. Majdalena⋌ 10 1 1 8 11:38  4
Okresní soutěž mužů sk. B
1. Číměř⋌ 10 8 0 2 54:11 24
2. Peč⋌ 10 7 2 1 43:13 23
3. Kunžak⋌ 10 6 1 3 36:26 19
4. St. Město⋌ 10 6 1 3 24:18 19
5. N.Včelnice B⋌ 10 6 0 4 46:34 18
6. Cizkrajov⋌ 10 5 2 3 23:23 17
7. Třebětice B⋌ 10 5 1 4 35:16 16
8. Č. Rudolec⋌ 10 3 2 5 19:33 11
9. H. Pěna⋌ 10 3 0 7 10:44  9
10. Jarošov⋌ 10 2 2 6 12:24  8
11. Slavonice B ⋌ 10 2 1 7 11:29  7
12. Strmilov B⋌ 10 1 0 9  4:46  3