Okresní přebor mužů - 9. kolo
Dešná – St. Hobzí 4:1 (1:1), Ďurač 2 (1x11), Furdan (11), Lukšan – Distel.
Strmilov – Halámky 2:1 (0:0), Kubíček, D. Hačka – L. Slavík ml.
Popelín – St. Hlína 2:0 (0:0), P. Pacholík 2.
Stráž – Klikov 1:7 (0:6), Koudelka – Plucar 2, Melichar, Michal (11), Mašek, Zegermacher, Mužík.
Břilice – Hranice 7:0 (3:0), Redžepi 2, Kroupa, M. Jiráček, Holický, Havlík, Drábek.
Novosedly – Suchdol B 7:0 (4:0), Poborský 3 (1x11), Mazanec, Fryš, S. Šmíd, Neumann.
K. Řečice B – Studená 2:0 (1:0), Houska 2 (1x11).

Okresní soutěž mužů sk. A - 7. kolo
Nová Ves – Lodhéřov 1:2 (0:0), M. Břenek – Matoušek 2.
Majdalena – Staňkov 1:2 (0:1), P. Bezemek – J. Fleischman, Tobolka.
Horní Žďár – Deštná 0:3 (0:0), Maršák, Balíž, Klokner.
Buk – Lásenice 0:3 (0:1), Demeter 2, Šmíd.
Chlum B – Rapšach 0:1 (0:1), Biháry.
Plavsko – Č. Velenice B 1:2 (0:2), Bureš – J. Kica, Filo.

Okresní soutěž mužů sk. B - 7. kolo
Peč – Č. Rudolec 8:0 (5:0), Kašpárek 2, Kněžínek 2, Soldán, Matoušek, Lokes (11), Smejkal.
St. Město – Slavonice B 4:2 (2:2), Sivok, Kalvas, Zelenko, Houdek – Deutschar, vlastní.
Jarošov – Číměř 0:1 (0:0), Sehner.
Strmilov B – Horní Pěna 2:0 (1:0), M. Přibyl 2.
Cizkrajov – N. Včelnice B 4:3 (1:2), Březina 2, Volráb, M. Svoboda – Holický 2, O. Blažek.
Kunžak – Třebětice B 1:0 (0:0), Eichler. 

Okresní přebor mužů
1. Břilice⋌ 9 7 2 0 30:9  23
2. Klikov⋌ 8 6 2 0 23:8  20
3. Strmilov⋌ 9 5 3 1 13:8  18
4. Novosedly⋌ 9 4 2 3 21:14 14
5. St. Hobzí⋌ 9 4 2 3 22:16 14
6. Studená⋌ 9 4 2 3 24:20 14
7. Stráž⋌ 9 4 0 5 16:15 12
8. Dešná⋌ 9 3 3 3 19:22 12
9. St. Hlína⋌ 9 3 1 5 14:12 10
10. Popelín⋌ 9 2 4 3 10:14 10
11. K. Řečice B⋌ 9 2 4 3  7:12 10
12. Hranice⋌ 8 1 2 5 10:24  5
13. Halámky⋌ 9 0 4 5  9:24  4
14. Suchdol B⋌ 9 1 1 7  8:28  4
Okresní soutěž mužů sk. A
1. Rapšach⋌ 7 6 0 1 21:6  18
2. Staňkov⋌ 7 6 0 1 22:10 18
3. Lásenice⋌ 6 4 1 1 16:7  13
4. Deštná⋌ 7 4 0 3 19:12 12
5. Buk⋌ 7 4 0 3  9:13 12
6. Lodhéřov⋌ 6 3 0 3 11:14  9
7. Plavsko⋌ 7 3 0 4 16:10  9
8. Č. Velenice B⋌ 7 2 1 4 15:15  7
9. Nová Ves⋌ 7 2 1 4  9:18  7
10. Chlum B⋌ 7 2 0 5 14:25  6
11. Horní Žďár⋌ 7 1 2 4  4:13  5
12. Majdalena⋌ 7 1 1 5  8:21  4
Okresní soutěž mužů sk. B
1. Peč⋌ 7 6 1 0 36:3  19
2. Číměř⋌ 7 5 0 2 36:8  15
3. St. Město⋌ 7 5 0 2 16:10 15
4. Cizkrajov⋌ 7 4 2 1 18:13 14
5. N.Včelnice B⋌ 7 4 0 3 29:24 12
6. Kunžak⋌ 6 3 1 2 15:13 10
7. Č. Rudolec⋌ 7 2 1 4 11:28  7
8. Třebětice B⋌ 7 2 1 4 17:15  7
9. Slavonice B ⋌ 7 2 1 4  8:20  7
10. H. Pěna⋌ 7 2 0 5  7:30  6
11. Jarošov⋌ 6 1 1 4  7:11  4
12. Strmilov B⋌ 7 1 0 6  4:29  3